Welcome to our store Learn more

Tripp Lite  |  SKU: DT-037332185488

Tripp Lite SFP Transceiver MM Fiber 1000Base-SX, Cisco Compatible, GLC-SX-MMD, DDM, MMF, 850nm, 550M, LC (N286-01GSX-MDLC) 1000Base-SX SFP

Model Number: N286-01GSX-MDLC

$70.67 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Tripp Lite SFP Transceiver MM Fiber 1000Base-SX, Cisco Compatible, GLC-SX-MMD, DDM, MMF, 850nm, 550M, LC (N286-01GSX-MDLC) 1000Base-SX SFP is backordered and will ship as soon as it is back in stock.


Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

Tripp Lite N286-01GSX-MDLC, SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment, and is functionally equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MMD. This transceiver is manufactured to meet or exceed the specifications of the original Cisco unit, and to comply with Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standards. compatibility with Cisco networking hardware, and will initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. See "Features" tab for a list of most common Cisco devices used with this model transceiver.

Key Features

* Cisco switch compatible...Comparable to GLC-SX-MMD
* Compliant with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards
* 1000Base-SX transceiver supports data transfer rates up to 1.25Gbps
* 300 meter transmission distance using 62.5/125 Multimode cabling
* 500 meter transmission distance using 50/125 Multimode cabling
* 850nm wavelength VCSEL Laser
* Duplex LC Connector
* Electrical interface compliant with SFF-8431
* Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
* Hot-pluggable

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite SFP Transceiver MM Fiber 1000Base-SX, Cisco Compatible, GLC-SX-MMD, DDM, MMF, 850nm, 550M, LC (N286-01GSX-MDLC) 1000Base-SX SFP

$70.67 USD

Tripp Lite N286-01GSX-MDLC, SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment, and is functionally equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MMD. This transceiver is manufactured to meet or exceed the specifications of the original Cisco unit, and to comply with Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standards. compatibility with Cisco networking hardware, and will initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. See "Features" tab for a list of most common Cisco devices used with this model transceiver.

Key Features

* Cisco switch compatible...Comparable to GLC-SX-MMD
* Compliant with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards
* 1000Base-SX transceiver supports data transfer rates up to 1.25Gbps
* 300 meter transmission distance using 62.5/125 Multimode cabling
* 500 meter transmission distance using 50/125 Multimode cabling
* 850nm wavelength VCSEL Laser
* Duplex LC Connector
* Electrical interface compliant with SFF-8431
* Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
* Hot-pluggable

View product