Welcome to our store Learn more

Tripp Lite  |  SKU: DT-037332165336

Tripp Lite N820-10M-OM4 10M 40/100Gb MMF 50/125 OM4 LSZH Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua, 33ft 10M OM4

$57.50 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.


Care information

Display general product information or specific product information using metafields.

Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

Add a stand out message for your customers

Highlight title

Text to highlight a key feature of your product

Description

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) -Inches Aqua-Inches cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER
Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) -Inches Aqua-Inches cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Product features

Use this section to highlight specific product features to your customers.

Product comparison grid

Add content here to explain a bit about the range of products on offer and which ones may be most suitable for your customers.

A table comparing the facets of 4 products
Facet
Product title
View details
Product title
View details
Product title
View details
Product title
View details
By
ByProduct vendorProduct vendorProduct vendorProduct vendor
Price
Price
$999.99
$999.99
$999.99
$999.99
Description
DescriptionA description of the product, including details such as build quality, materials used and reasons to purchase.A description of the product, including details such as build quality, materials used and reasons to purchase.A description of the product, including details such as build quality, materials used and reasons to purchase.A description of the product, including details such as build quality, materials used and reasons to purchase.

Image banner

Share information about your brand with your customers. Describe a product, make announcements, or welcome customers to your store.

Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite N820-10M-OM4 10M 40/100Gb MMF 50/125 OM4 LSZH Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua, 33ft 10M OM4

$57.50 USD

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) -Inches Aqua-Inches cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER
Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) -Inches Aqua-Inches cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

View product