Welcome to our store Learn more

TRIPP LITE - DT  |  SKU: DT-037332124883

Tripp Lite N820-10M 33 Feet 10Gb Multimode Duplex 50/125 LSZH Aqua Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - 10M

Model Number: N820-10M

$27.44 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.


Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

AMAZON.CA PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

null

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

Don't settle for less than the best—enjoy better signal quality and faster transmission! Tripp Lite's N820-Series fiber cables assure peak performance throughout your local area network application. Unlike cut-price cables, the N820-Series is manufactured to exacting specifications, using superior materials, for a difference you can clearly see in your application. And we back our pledge of quality with a lifetime product warranty.

KEY FEATURES

DON'T ACCEPT IMITATORS—LOOK FOR GENUINE TRIPP LITE PACKAGING!

Accept no substitutes! To ensure that the Tripp Lite cable you purchase will deliver the superior performance you expect, purchase it directly through Amazon.com. Your cable will be shipped to you in its original Tripp Lite packaging (poly bag with Tripp Lite logo; see photo). This is your assurance that the cable you purchased is a genuine Tripp Lite product. And if you don't see this packaging, it's not a genuine Tripp Lite cable!

The Smart Solution for Local Area Networks

Click here for a larger imageTHE SMART SOLUTION FOR LOCAL AREA NETWORKS

This genuine Tripp Lite N820-Series fiber optic cable is the ideal solution for networks in need of fast, clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards. With attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards, fiber made from glass instead of polymer and documented insertion loss testing on every connector, Tripp Lite's fiber optic patch cables are ideal for high-density, demanding network applications. The N820-Series comes in lengths to fit a variety of installations.

LC/LC CONNECTORS

The N820-Series comes with widely compatible dual LC connectors that are thoroughly tested to ensure they meet Tripp Lite's stringent insertion loss standards. The connectors' edges are also beveled and color coded for easy and secure connection throughout your network. The N820-Series is OM3-reated, designed for 10Gb Ethernet networks and is also backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber.

SUPERIOR QUALITY ASSURES ERROR-FREE SIGNAL TRANSFER

The N820-Series is manufactured using top quality materials. With 10Gb 50/125 duplex fiber, a Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) jacket, sturdy connectors and fiber made from glass instead of a polymer, Tripp Lite's fiber optic cables are made to last in high-demand data center and networking applications. The N820-Series is compliant with RoHS (Reduction of Hazardous Substances) standards, reflecting Tripp Lite's commitment to environmental responsibility.

LIFETIME PRODUCT WARRANTY

When you choose this genuine Tripp Lite cable, you get superior performance plus peace of mind! We're so confident of the quality of the N820-Series that we warrant it to be free from defects in material and workmanship—for life!

ABOUT TRIPP LITE

Outstanding product reliability and exceptional service have been Tripp Lite trademarks for 90 years. Tripp Lite's innovations include the world's first UPS system designed specifically for personal computers, and the world's most trusted premium surge protector—the Isobar®—with more than 19 million in use. Tripp Lite maintains the highest level of ready-to-ship inventory in the industry with more than 2,500 different products, including UPS systems, rack systems and cooling solutions, PDUs, PowerAlert software for enterprise-level system management and control, surge protectors, KVM switches, cables and connectivity products, inverters, power strips and notebook accessories. Headquartered in Chicago, Illinois, Tripp Lite maintains a global presence with fully staffed offices worldwide.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Click here for a larger image Type: 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC) Connectors: LC/LC Jacket: Aqua Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Warranty: Lifetime TRIPP LITE PROTECTS, CONNECTS AND ORGANIZES ALL ELECTRONICS

SHOP TRIPP LITE

Tripp Lite has been a trusted manufacturer of innovative solutions since 1922. With more than 2,500 different products, including UPS systems, rack systems and cooling solutions, PDUs, PowerAlert software for enterprise-level system management and control, surge suppressors, KVM switches, cables and connectivity products, inverters, power strips and notebook accessories, Tripp Lite offers the complete solution to almost any IT application.

TRIPP LITE UPS SYSTEMS

Tripp Lite's UPS Systems are the most reliable and cost-effective solution available for protecting and supporting critical equipment in any environment. With capacities from 350VA to 80kVA, Tripp Lite UPS Systems can protect critical systems from desktop to data center. SmartPro® Line Interactive models offer Advanced Automatic Voltage Regulation that keeps equipment working through low voltage indefinitely without draining battery power. Top-of-the-line SmartOnline™ models offer true, on-line, double-conversion operation with pure sine wave output to keep equipment totally isolated from power problems.

TRIPP LITE SURGE SUPPRESSORS

From basic to premium, Tripp Lite's surge suppressors offer powerful protection for all electronics. Protect It™! Surge Suppressors provide convenient AC outlets and safeguard connected equipment from damaging surges, spikes and line noise. Tripp Lite's Isobar® models are the world's best-selling premium surge suppressors, with over 18 million in use.

TRIPP LITE RACK ENCLOSURES

SmartRack™ Rack Enclosures from Tripp Lite organize and protect rackmount servers, storage and network/telecom equipment quickly and conveniently. Racks are available in a variety of form factors including standard with doors and side panels, wall-mount, open frame and specialty configurations.

TRIPP LITE POWER DISTRIBUTION UNITS

For reliable rackmount power distribution in high-density IT environments, look no further than Tripp Lite. Tripp Lite's Single- and 3-Phase PDUs come with available features like vertical or horizontal rackmount configuration, digital load meters, network interface, remote outlet control, individually breakered load banks, automatic transfer switching, hot-swap capability and more.

TRIPP LITE KVM SWITCHES

Control your entire network from a desktop or 1U of rack space! Tripp Lite KVM switches allow you to control multiple servers via one keyboard, monitor and mouse. With models that control from two to 512 computers or servers, Tripp Lite has the KVM solution for any network application.

TRIPP LITE CABLES AND CONNECTIVITY

Tripp Lite offers a comprehensive line of cables, adapters, splitters, switches and extenders, including network (copper and fiber-optic), display (HDMI, DVI, VGA, DisplayPort), audio/video, USB, FireWire®, power, storage and more. Tripp Lite's connectivity solutions offer everything you need to get your network, digital signage, audio/video or power application up and running.

N820-10M

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Tripp Lite N820-10M 33 Feet 10Gb Multimode Duplex 50/125 LSZH Aqua Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - 10M
TRIPP LITE - DT

Tripp Lite N820-10M 33 Feet 10Gb Multimode Duplex 50/125 LSZH Aqua Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - 10M

$27.44 USD

AMAZON.CA PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

null

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

Don't settle for less than the best—enjoy better signal quality and faster transmission! Tripp Lite's N820-Series fiber cables assure peak performance throughout your local area network application. Unlike cut-price cables, the N820-Series is manufactured to exacting specifications, using superior materials, for a difference you can clearly see in your application. And we back our pledge of quality with a lifetime product warranty.

KEY FEATURES

DON'T ACCEPT IMITATORS—LOOK FOR GENUINE TRIPP LITE PACKAGING!

Accept no substitutes! To ensure that the Tripp Lite cable you purchase will deliver the superior performance you expect, purchase it directly through Amazon.com. Your cable will be shipped to you in its original Tripp Lite packaging (poly bag with Tripp Lite logo; see photo). This is your assurance that the cable you purchased is a genuine Tripp Lite product. And if you don't see this packaging, it's not a genuine Tripp Lite cable!

The Smart Solution for Local Area Networks

Click here for a larger imageTHE SMART SOLUTION FOR LOCAL AREA NETWORKS

This genuine Tripp Lite N820-Series fiber optic cable is the ideal solution for networks in need of fast, clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards. With attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards, fiber made from glass instead of polymer and documented insertion loss testing on every connector, Tripp Lite's fiber optic patch cables are ideal for high-density, demanding network applications. The N820-Series comes in lengths to fit a variety of installations.

LC/LC CONNECTORS

The N820-Series comes with widely compatible dual LC connectors that are thoroughly tested to ensure they meet Tripp Lite's stringent insertion loss standards. The connectors' edges are also beveled and color coded for easy and secure connection throughout your network. The N820-Series is OM3-reated, designed for 10Gb Ethernet networks and is also backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber.

SUPERIOR QUALITY ASSURES ERROR-FREE SIGNAL TRANSFER

The N820-Series is manufactured using top quality materials. With 10Gb 50/125 duplex fiber, a Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) jacket, sturdy connectors and fiber made from glass instead of a polymer, Tripp Lite's fiber optic cables are made to last in high-demand data center and networking applications. The N820-Series is compliant with RoHS (Reduction of Hazardous Substances) standards, reflecting Tripp Lite's commitment to environmental responsibility.

LIFETIME PRODUCT WARRANTY

When you choose this genuine Tripp Lite cable, you get superior performance plus peace of mind! We're so confident of the quality of the N820-Series that we warrant it to be free from defects in material and workmanship—for life!

ABOUT TRIPP LITE

Outstanding product reliability and exceptional service have been Tripp Lite trademarks for 90 years. Tripp Lite's innovations include the world's first UPS system designed specifically for personal computers, and the world's most trusted premium surge protector—the Isobar®—with more than 19 million in use. Tripp Lite maintains the highest level of ready-to-ship inventory in the industry with more than 2,500 different products, including UPS systems, rack systems and cooling solutions, PDUs, PowerAlert software for enterprise-level system management and control, surge protectors, KVM switches, cables and connectivity products, inverters, power strips and notebook accessories. Headquartered in Chicago, Illinois, Tripp Lite maintains a global presence with fully staffed offices worldwide.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Click here for a larger image Type: 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC) Connectors: LC/LC Jacket: Aqua Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Warranty: Lifetime TRIPP LITE PROTECTS, CONNECTS AND ORGANIZES ALL ELECTRONICS

SHOP TRIPP LITE

Tripp Lite has been a trusted manufacturer of innovative solutions since 1922. With more than 2,500 different products, including UPS systems, rack systems and cooling solutions, PDUs, PowerAlert software for enterprise-level system management and control, surge suppressors, KVM switches, cables and connectivity products, inverters, power strips and notebook accessories, Tripp Lite offers the complete solution to almost any IT application.

TRIPP LITE UPS SYSTEMS

Tripp Lite's UPS Systems are the most reliable and cost-effective solution available for protecting and supporting critical equipment in any environment. With capacities from 350VA to 80kVA, Tripp Lite UPS Systems can protect critical systems from desktop to data center. SmartPro® Line Interactive models offer Advanced Automatic Voltage Regulation that keeps equipment working through low voltage indefinitely without draining battery power. Top-of-the-line SmartOnline™ models offer true, on-line, double-conversion operation with pure sine wave output to keep equipment totally isolated from power problems.

TRIPP LITE SURGE SUPPRESSORS

From basic to premium, Tripp Lite's surge suppressors offer powerful protection for all electronics. Protect It™! Surge Suppressors provide convenient AC outlets and safeguard connected equipment from damaging surges, spikes and line noise. Tripp Lite's Isobar® models are the world's best-selling premium surge suppressors, with over 18 million in use.

TRIPP LITE RACK ENCLOSURES

SmartRack™ Rack Enclosures from Tripp Lite organize and protect rackmount servers, storage and network/telecom equipment quickly and conveniently. Racks are available in a variety of form factors including standard with doors and side panels, wall-mount, open frame and specialty configurations.

TRIPP LITE POWER DISTRIBUTION UNITS

For reliable rackmount power distribution in high-density IT environments, look no further than Tripp Lite. Tripp Lite's Single- and 3-Phase PDUs come with available features like vertical or horizontal rackmount configuration, digital load meters, network interface, remote outlet control, individually breakered load banks, automatic transfer switching, hot-swap capability and more.

TRIPP LITE KVM SWITCHES

Control your entire network from a desktop or 1U of rack space! Tripp Lite KVM switches allow you to control multiple servers via one keyboard, monitor and mouse. With models that control from two to 512 computers or servers, Tripp Lite has the KVM solution for any network application.

TRIPP LITE CABLES AND CONNECTIVITY

Tripp Lite offers a comprehensive line of cables, adapters, splitters, switches and extenders, including network (copper and fiber-optic), display (HDMI, DVI, VGA, DisplayPort), audio/video, USB, FireWire®, power, storage and more. Tripp Lite's connectivity solutions offer everything you need to get your network, digital signage, audio/video or power application up and running.

N820-10M

View product