Welcome to our store Learn more

Tripp Lite  |  SKU: DT-037332098993

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 2M (6-ft.)(N316-02M)

Model Number: N316-02M

$32.98 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 2M (6-ft.)(N316-02M) is backordered and will ship as soon as it is back in stock.


Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

The Tripp Lite 6' patch cable in orange, has multi-mode fiber duplex two LC male connectors on first end and two SC male connectors on second end. With its FDDI and OFNR rated PVC jacket, this patch cable offers protection against toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces. Featuring 62.5/125 OHMm core/cladding thickness, this patch cable ensures high performance. It is suitable for LAN applications. The beveled edge on glass ends ensures easy plug insertion.

- Patch cable for LAN applications.
- Cable length: 6'.
- Multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex two LC male connectors on first end and two SC male connectors on second end.
- Jacket: FDDI and OFNR rated PVC.
- RoHS Compliant.
- Color: Orange.
- Core/cladding: 62.5/125 OHMm.
- Network speed: 1 Gb/s.
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable.
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze.
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated.
- Comes with lifetime limited warranty.
- Sold as 1 Each.

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 2M (6-ft.)(N316-02M)

$32.98 USD

The Tripp Lite 6' patch cable in orange, has multi-mode fiber duplex two LC male connectors on first end and two SC male connectors on second end. With its FDDI and OFNR rated PVC jacket, this patch cable offers protection against toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces. Featuring 62.5/125 OHMm core/cladding thickness, this patch cable ensures high performance. It is suitable for LAN applications. The beveled edge on glass ends ensures easy plug insertion.

- Patch cable for LAN applications.
- Cable length: 6'.
- Multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex two LC male connectors on first end and two SC male connectors on second end.
- Jacket: FDDI and OFNR rated PVC.
- RoHS Compliant.
- Color: Orange.
- Core/cladding: 62.5/125 OHMm.
- Network speed: 1 Gb/s.
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable.
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze.
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated.
- Comes with lifetime limited warranty.
- Sold as 1 Each.

View product