Welcome to Dealtargets USA Learn more

Tripp Lite  |  UPC: 037332258007

Tripp Lite 400G Duplex Singlemode 9/125 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable (CS-UPC/CS-UPC), Round LSZH Jacket, 3 m, Yellow (N381C-03M)

Model Number: N381C-03M

$42.27 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Tripp Lite 400G Duplex Singlemode 9/125 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable (CS-UPC/CS-UPC), Round LSZH Jacket, 3 m, Yellow (N381C-03M) is backordered and will ship as soon as it is back in stock.


Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

400 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths Needed for Next-Gen Data Networking As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for next-generation devices and fiber cables to support much higher bandwidths in cloud services, hyperscale data centers, telecom applications and equipment OEM companies. This duplex singlemode 9/125 OS2 cable is an ideal choice for 400G Ethernet applications up to two kilometers (at 1310 nm). It is also backward compatible with 40 Gb and 100 Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 400 Gb. Compact CS Connectors Designed for the Latest QSFP-DD Transceivers The CS ends are 40 percent smaller than standard LC connectors, making them compatible with the latest 400G QSFP-DD transceivers and an excellent solution for high-density network applications. Push/pull tabs allow dense vertical stacking in switches or patch panels where space is at a premium and make the cable easy to install or remove with one hand. Yellow Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime The OS2-rated cable has a yellow jacket, which is easy to identify quickly in a crowded patch panel or switch and helps prevent the cable from becoming accidentally disconnected. The round low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas. It also complies with G657A2 bend-insensitive fiber standards, which allows for easy installation without excessive care when storing the fiber due to the increased bend radius.

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Product comparison grid

Add content here to explain a bit about the range of products on offer and which ones may be most suitable for your customers.

A table comparing the facets of 3 products
Facet
HUAWEI FreeClip, Groundbreaking Aesthetic Design, Feather-Light Wearing, Open-Ear Listening, AI Crystal-Clear Call, Long Battery Life, Dual-Device Connections, Black, Buy one and get a Free Band8 FreeClip Black + Huawei Band 8
HUAWEI FreeClip, Groundbreaking Aesthetic Design, Feather-Light Wearing, Open-Ear Listening, AI Crystal-Clear Call, Long Battery Life, Dual-Device Connections, Black
View details
HUAWEI FreeClip, Groundbreaking Aesthetic Design, Feather-Light Wearing, Open-Ear Listening, AI Crystal-Clear Call, Long Battery Life, Dual-Device Connections, Black buy one get one free huawei band 8
View details
HUAWEI FreeClip, Feather-Light Wearing, Open-Ear Listening, AI Crystal-Clear Call, Long Battery Life, Dual-Device Connections, Purple FreeClip Purple
HUAWEI FreeClip, Feather-Light Wearing, Open-Ear Listening, AI Crystal-Clear Call, Long Battery Life, Dual-Device Connections, Purple FreeClip Purple
View details
By
ByHuawei DeviceHuaweiHuawei Device
Price
Price
$205.42 USD
$211.29 USD
$208.67 USD
Description
Description

HUAWEI HEADSET 55037247 FREECLIP DUAL-DEVICE CONNECTIONS BLACK RETAIL

55037247

HUAWEI HEADSET 55037247 FREECLIP DUAL-DEVICE CONNECTIONS BLACK RETAIL

buy one get one

Huawei Band 8 Smartband Ultra-Slim - Midnight Black (55020ANV)  Value 79.99

 

Tripp Lite 400G Duplex Singlemode 9/125 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable (CS-UPC/CS-UPC), Round LSZH Jacket, 3 m, Yellow (N381C-03M)
Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite 400G Duplex Singlemode 9/125 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable (CS-UPC/CS-UPC), Round LSZH Jacket, 3 m, Yellow (N381C-03M)

$42.27 USD

400 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths Needed for Next-Gen Data Networking As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for next-generation devices and fiber cables to support much higher bandwidths in cloud services, hyperscale data centers, telecom applications and equipment OEM companies. This duplex singlemode 9/125 OS2 cable is an ideal choice for 400G Ethernet applications up to two kilometers (at 1310 nm). It is also backward compatible with 40 Gb and 100 Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 400 Gb. Compact CS Connectors Designed for the Latest QSFP-DD Transceivers The CS ends are 40 percent smaller than standard LC connectors, making them compatible with the latest 400G QSFP-DD transceivers and an excellent solution for high-density network applications. Push/pull tabs allow dense vertical stacking in switches or patch panels where space is at a premium and make the cable easy to install or remove with one hand. Yellow Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime The OS2-rated cable has a yellow jacket, which is easy to identify quickly in a crowded patch panel or switch and helps prevent the cable from becoming accidentally disconnected. The round low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas. It also complies with G657A2 bend-insensitive fiber standards, which allows for easy installation without excessive care when storing the fiber due to the increased bend radius.

View product