Welcome to Dealtargets USA Learn more

Startech  |  UPC: 065030864930

StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Network - 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm - with SFP Transceiver (ET91000SM10) 10km | Gigabit Converter

Model Number: ET91000SM10

$232.92 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.


Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

This 1000 Mbps Gigabit LC fiber media converter lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet (Gbe) network (with a maximum data transfer rate of 2 Gbps in full duplex mode) over singlemode fiber, at far distances up to 10km / 6.2mi. Fiber network connections provide greater distance and security, with less electromagnetic interference (EMI) than typical RJ45 copper based networks, making it perfect for IT professionals and secure setups in government, business, or educational applications. For added versatility, this value-conscious fiber optic media converter features auto-negotiation, LFP (Link Fault pass-through), ALS (Auto Laser Shutdown), Auto MDIX, 9.6K Jumbo Frame Support and supports a half and full duplex operation. It provides a powerful extended networking solution for campuses, businesses, stadiums or other areas requiring network access. The fiber media converter has a standalone design or can be installed into the 20 slot 2U rackmount chassis (ETCHS2U). It ensures a simple plug and play set-up for a fast and easy installation. As well, the included LC SFP transceiver is removable, giving you the flexibility to change your transceiver in the future to meet your networking needs. This 1000 Mbps singlemode fiber media converter is backed by a StarTech..

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Product comparison grid

Add content here to explain a bit about the range of products on offer and which ones may be most suitable for your customers.

A table comparing the facets of 3 products
Facet
HUAWEI FreeClip, Groundbreaking Aesthetic Design, Feather-Light Wearing, Open-Ear Listening, AI Crystal-Clear Call, Long Battery Life, Dual-Device Connections, Black, Buy one and get a Free Band8 FreeClip Black + Huawei Band 8
HUAWEI FreeClip, Groundbreaking Aesthetic Design, Feather-Light Wearing, Open-Ear Listening, AI Crystal-Clear Call, Long Battery Life, Dual-Device Connections, Black
View details
HUAWEI FreeClip, Groundbreaking Aesthetic Design, Feather-Light Wearing, Open-Ear Listening, AI Crystal-Clear Call, Long Battery Life, Dual-Device Connections, Black buy one get one free huawei band 8
View details
HUAWEI FreeClip, Feather-Light Wearing, Open-Ear Listening, AI Crystal-Clear Call, Long Battery Life, Dual-Device Connections, Purple FreeClip Purple
HUAWEI FreeClip, Feather-Light Wearing, Open-Ear Listening, AI Crystal-Clear Call, Long Battery Life, Dual-Device Connections, Purple FreeClip Purple
View details
By
ByHuawei DeviceHuaweiHuawei Device
Price
Price
$204.03 USD
$211.29 USD
$199.19 USD
Description
Description

HUAWEI HEADSET 55037247 FREECLIP DUAL-DEVICE CONNECTIONS BLACK RETAIL

55037247

HUAWEI HEADSET 55037247 FREECLIP DUAL-DEVICE CONNECTIONS BLACK RETAIL

buy one get one

Huawei Band 8 Smartband Ultra-Slim - Midnight Black (55020ANV)  Value 79.99

 

Startech

StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Network - 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm - with SFP Transceiver (ET91000SM10) 10km | Gigabit Converter

$232.92 USD

This 1000 Mbps Gigabit LC fiber media converter lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet (Gbe) network (with a maximum data transfer rate of 2 Gbps in full duplex mode) over singlemode fiber, at far distances up to 10km / 6.2mi. Fiber network connections provide greater distance and security, with less electromagnetic interference (EMI) than typical RJ45 copper based networks, making it perfect for IT professionals and secure setups in government, business, or educational applications. For added versatility, this value-conscious fiber optic media converter features auto-negotiation, LFP (Link Fault pass-through), ALS (Auto Laser Shutdown), Auto MDIX, 9.6K Jumbo Frame Support and supports a half and full duplex operation. It provides a powerful extended networking solution for campuses, businesses, stadiums or other areas requiring network access. The fiber media converter has a standalone design or can be installed into the 20 slot 2U rackmount chassis (ETCHS2U). It ensures a simple plug and play set-up for a fast and easy installation. As well, the included LC SFP transceiver is removable, giving you the flexibility to change your transceiver in the future to meet your networking needs. This 1000 Mbps singlemode fiber media converter is backed by a StarTech..

View product