Welcome to our store Learn more

StarTech.com  |  SKU: DT-065030834940

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM (SFPSXMM)

Model Number: SFPSXMM

$57.28 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.


Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

Wavelength: 850 nm

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
J
J
These are a good choice and are my go-to

I have not has any of these fail and have installed about 2 dozen. I have them in Cisco, HP, and Dell switches and have not had any compatibility issues. Performance has been on par with the brand names, but the price a 1/5th. These are a good choice and are my go-to. I keep a couple of spares, but haven't needed them.

A
Amazon Customer
Five Stars

great

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM (SFPSXMM)
StarTech.com

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM (SFPSXMM)

$57.28 USD

Wavelength: 850 nm

View product