Welcome to our store Learn more

Startech  |  SKU: DT-065030868501

StarTech.com HPE JD094B Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM HPE 5900, 12500, 5500 (JD094BST) JD094B 0.5" x 0.5" x 2.3"

Model Number: JD094BST

$335.49 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.

StarTech.com HPE JD094B Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM HPE 5900, 12500, 5500 (JD094BST) JD094B 0.5" x 0.5" x 2.3" is backordered and will ship as soon as it is back in stock.


Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

The JD094BST is an HP JD094B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310 nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 11.1 Gbps Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) MTBF: 2,104,865 hours Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. More from the Manufacturer. Manufacturer: StarTech.com. Manufacturer Part Number: JD094BST. Brand Name: StarTech.com. Product Name: HP JD094B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR. Packaged Quantity: 1. Product Type: SFP+. Application/Usage: Data Networking. Optical Network. Total Number of Ports: 1. Connector Type: LC. Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network. Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber. Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode. Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet. Network Technology: 10GBase-LR. Form Factor: Hot-pluggable. Hot-swappable. Height: 0.5". Width: 0.5". Depth: 2.3". Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb. Compatibility: MSA Compliant HPE Switches: 5900 12500 5500 5820 5120 .

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Startech

StarTech.com HPE JD094B Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM HPE 5900, 12500, 5500 (JD094BST) JD094B 0.5" x 0.5" x 2.3"

$335.49 USD

The JD094BST is an HP JD094B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310 nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 11.1 Gbps Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) MTBF: 2,104,865 hours Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. More from the Manufacturer. Manufacturer: StarTech.com. Manufacturer Part Number: JD094BST. Brand Name: StarTech.com. Product Name: HP JD094B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR. Packaged Quantity: 1. Product Type: SFP+. Application/Usage: Data Networking. Optical Network. Total Number of Ports: 1. Connector Type: LC. Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network. Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber. Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode. Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet. Network Technology: 10GBase-LR. Form Factor: Hot-pluggable. Hot-swappable. Height: 0.5". Width: 0.5". Depth: 2.3". Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb. Compatibility: MSA Compliant HPE Switches: 5900 12500 5500 5820 5120 .

View product