Welcome to our store Learn more

Startech  |  SKU: DT-065030852517

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Fiber to Ethernet Converter - Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (ET91000SFP2) Chassis Mount | Single Mode & Multi Mode

Model Number: ET91000SFP2

$144.97 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.


Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter with open SFP slot features an open SFP slot that best suits your fiber connection mode and distance requirements. Startech.com? Gigabit Ethernet media converter ensures maximum up-time with link-loss forwarding and remote status monitoring. Converter is constructed with durable all-steel chassis and offers simple plug-and-play installation. Dimensions: 0.9"(H) x 3.5"(W) x 6.1"(L). Use with StarTech 20 slot 2U rackmount chassis. Advanced features include link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengths, supports full or half-duplex operation, easy to use and install, jumbo frame support. Connectors: Local unit connectors: 1- RJ-45 female, 1- SFP slot female. Chipset ID: Marvell- 88E1111, industry standards: IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-Lx, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-Sx. Auto MDIx, fiber operating mode: Half/full-duplex. Maximum data transfer rate: 1.25 Gbps, MTBF: 65000 hours. Enclosure type: Steel. Center tip polarity: Positive, plug type: M. Input current: 0.36 A, input voltage: 100- 240 VAC, output current: 1 A, output voltage: 12 VDC. Power consumption: <8 W, expansion slot type: SFP. Form factor: Desktop. Humidity: 10- 90% RH (non-condensing), operating temperature: 0- 60 deg C, storage temperature: 10- 70 deg C. Fiber data transfer speeds and distances are dependent on the SFP used. Ensure maximum up-time with link-loss forwarding and remote status monitoring. Operate as a standalone media converter or install into the ETCHS2U chassis. Certifications and standards: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, CE, FCC. Weight: 14 oz. Warranty: 2 years limited.

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Startech

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Fiber to Ethernet Converter - Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (ET91000SFP2) Chassis Mount | Single Mode &amp; Multi Mode

$144.97 USD

Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter with open SFP slot features an open SFP slot that best suits your fiber connection mode and distance requirements. Startech.com? Gigabit Ethernet media converter ensures maximum up-time with link-loss forwarding and remote status monitoring. Converter is constructed with durable all-steel chassis and offers simple plug-and-play installation. Dimensions: 0.9"(H) x 3.5"(W) x 6.1"(L). Use with StarTech 20 slot 2U rackmount chassis. Advanced features include link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengths, supports full or half-duplex operation, easy to use and install, jumbo frame support. Connectors: Local unit connectors: 1- RJ-45 female, 1- SFP slot female. Chipset ID: Marvell- 88E1111, industry standards: IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-Lx, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-Sx. Auto MDIx, fiber operating mode: Half/full-duplex. Maximum data transfer rate: 1.25 Gbps, MTBF: 65000 hours. Enclosure type: Steel. Center tip polarity: Positive, plug type: M. Input current: 0.36 A, input voltage: 100- 240 VAC, output current: 1 A, output voltage: 12 VDC. Power consumption: <8 W, expansion slot type: SFP. Form factor: Desktop. Humidity: 10- 90% RH (non-condensing), operating temperature: 0- 60 deg C, storage temperature: 10- 70 deg C. Fiber data transfer speeds and distances are dependent on the SFP used. Ensure maximum up-time with link-loss forwarding and remote status monitoring. Operate as a standalone media converter or install into the ETCHS2U chassis. Certifications and standards: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, CE, FCC. Weight: 14 oz. Warranty: 2 years limited.

View product