Welcome to Dealtargets USA Learn more

StarTech.com  |  UPC: 065030885270

StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10052 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM (10052-ST)

Model Number: 10052-ST

$34.31 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.


Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

100% extreme Networks compatible. Guaranteed. The 10052-st is an extreme Networks 10052 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with extreme Networks brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). technical Specifications: wavelength: 1310nm maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) Type: single mode connection Type: LC maximum transfer distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) MTBF: 634, 210, 013 hours power consumption: digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes this SFP module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. Star Tech SFPs all Star Tech SFP & SFP+ transceiver Modules are backed by a star Tech lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. Star Tech offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Product comparison grid

Add content here to explain a bit about the range of products on offer and which ones may be most suitable for your customers.

A table comparing the facets of 3 products
Facet
HUAWEI FreeClip, Groundbreaking Aesthetic Design, Feather-Light Wearing, Open-Ear Listening, AI Crystal-Clear Call, Long Battery Life, Dual-Device Connections, Black, Buy one and get a Free Band8 FreeClip Black + Huawei Band 8
HUAWEI FreeClip, Groundbreaking Aesthetic Design, Feather-Light Wearing, Open-Ear Listening, AI Crystal-Clear Call, Long Battery Life, Dual-Device Connections, Black
View details
HUAWEI FreeClip, Groundbreaking Aesthetic Design, Feather-Light Wearing, Open-Ear Listening, AI Crystal-Clear Call, Long Battery Life, Dual-Device Connections, Black buy one get one free huawei band 8
View details
HUAWEI FreeClip, Feather-Light Wearing, Open-Ear Listening, AI Crystal-Clear Call, Long Battery Life, Dual-Device Connections, Purple FreeClip Purple
HUAWEI FreeClip, Feather-Light Wearing, Open-Ear Listening, AI Crystal-Clear Call, Long Battery Life, Dual-Device Connections, Purple FreeClip Purple
View details
By
ByHuawei DeviceHuaweiHuawei Device
Price
Price
$206.93 USD
$211.29 USD
$210.21 USD
Description
Description

HUAWEI HEADSET 55037247 FREECLIP DUAL-DEVICE CONNECTIONS BLACK RETAIL

55037247

HUAWEI HEADSET 55037247 FREECLIP DUAL-DEVICE CONNECTIONS BLACK RETAIL

buy one get one

Huawei Band 8 Smartband Ultra-Slim - Midnight Black (55020ANV)  Value 79.99

 

StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10052 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM (10052-ST)
StarTech.com

StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10052 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM (10052-ST)

$34.31 USD

100% extreme Networks compatible. Guaranteed. The 10052-st is an extreme Networks 10052 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with extreme Networks brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). technical Specifications: wavelength: 1310nm maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) Type: single mode connection Type: LC maximum transfer distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) MTBF: 634, 210, 013 hours power consumption: digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes this SFP module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. Star Tech SFPs all Star Tech SFP & SFP+ transceiver Modules are backed by a star Tech lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. Star Tech offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.

View product