Welcome to our store Learn more

StarTech.com  |  SKU: DT-065030885485

StarTech.com Brocade 57-0000076-01 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM (57-0000076-01-ST)

Model Number: 57-0000076-01-ST

$274.86 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.


Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

100% Brocade Compatible. Guaranteed. The 57-0000076-01-ST is a Brocade 57-0000076-01 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Brocade brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). Technical Specifications: • Wavelength: 1310nm • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps • Type: Single Mode • Connection Type: LC • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) • MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours • Power Consumption: <1.3W • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a STARTECH.COM LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.

57-0000076-01-ST

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
StarTech.com Brocade 57-0000076-01 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM (57-0000076-01-ST)
StarTech.com

StarTech.com Brocade 57-0000076-01 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM (57-0000076-01-ST)

$274.86 USD
100% Brocade Compatible. Guaranteed. The 57-0000076-01-ST is a Brocade 57-0000076-01 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Brocade brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). Technical Specifications: • Wavelength: 1310nm • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps • Type: Single Mode • Connection Type: LC • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) • MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours • Power Consumption: <1.3W • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a STARTECH.COM LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.

57-0000076-01-ST

View product