Welcome to our store Learn more

StarTech.com  |  SKU: DT-065030797733

StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCST7) Orange Orange 23 ft / 7 m LC to ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125

Model Number: FIBLCST7

$31.59 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.


Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

The FIBLCST7, 7-meter (23ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance. reliability.

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Based on 12 reviews
67%
(8)
17%
(2)
17%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
C
Claudio Santucci
Good as industrial grade

Those where installed in a cabinet in field in a heavy machinery. Working without flawless satisfying all the requirement network as well sturdiness in a dusty environment.

P
Prezken
Good fiber

No issues as they worked right out of the bag with no cleaning required. Much better price than going through typical vendors as well as faster shipping times.

L
Luigi
Connettori e cavetto di buona qualità

Ottime bredelle per collegamenti in fibra, usati per armadio apparati di rete. Provata l'attenuazione nei limiti del range. Buona la flessibilità.

a
anthony thomas
so so

ordered 2 one defective on arrival had to order another one

G
Gary
Durable connectors

I’ve purchased this item twice, now. Both times for use with 1Gb transceivers on both ends, in a home network environment. As you can imagine with a home network, I’ve plugged in and unplugged the cable multiple times, and it always has a solid physical connection and no issues passing traffic.

StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCST7) Orange Orange 23 ft / 7 m LC to ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125
StarTech.com

StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCST7) Orange Orange 23 ft / 7 m LC to ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125

$31.59 USD

The FIBLCST7, 7-meter (23ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance. reliability.

View product