Welcome to our store Learn more

Startech  |  SKU: DT-065030827201

StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM3 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

Model Number: A50FBLCSC5

$26.27 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.


Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

perfect For Fiber Cable Runs Between Multiple Backbone Switches, Hubs And Routers As Well As Higher End Networking Equipment, This High Speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable Is Terminated With Lc And Sc Connectors, And Is Composed Of 50/125 Micron Om3 Aqua Fiber To Deliver Reliable Data Transfers At Blinding Speeds.suited For A Broad Range Of Environments, A50fblcsc5 Is Housed In A Flame Retardant, Lszh (low-smoke, Zero-halogen) Cable Jacket, Taking Safety To A New Level By Ensuring Minimal Smoke, Toxicity And Corrosion In The Event Of A Fire - Making It The Best Choice For A Wide Range Of Environments, Including Industrial Settings, Central Offices And Schools, As Well As Residential Settings Where Building Codes Are A Consideration.

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Startech

StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM3 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

$26.27 USD

perfect For Fiber Cable Runs Between Multiple Backbone Switches, Hubs And Routers As Well As Higher End Networking Equipment, This High Speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable Is Terminated With Lc And Sc Connectors, And Is Composed Of 50/125 Micron Om3 Aqua Fiber To Deliver Reliable Data Transfers At Blinding Speeds.suited For A Broad Range Of Environments, A50fblcsc5 Is Housed In A Flame Retardant, Lszh (low-smoke, Zero-halogen) Cable Jacket, Taking Safety To A New Level By Ensuring Minimal Smoke, Toxicity And Corrosion In The Event Of A Fire - Making It The Best Choice For A Wide Range Of Environments, Including Industrial Settings, Central Offices And Schools, As Well As Residential Settings Where Building Codes Are A Consideration.

View product