Welcome to our store Learn more

StarTech.com  |  SKU: DT-065030851930

StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC 3m/10ft

Model Number: 50FIBPLCLC3

$34.74 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.


Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

AMAZON.CA PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables 2x LC MM male connectors OFNP Plenum Fire Rating OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards Molded connectors The 50FIBPLCLC3 3m LC to LC Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty. Applications Can be used in air ducts and plenums where CMP fire rating is required Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission Broadband systems Telecommunication/Data communication The StarTech.com Advantage Ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduits, ceilings, etc. Guaranteed reliability Partner Numbers Ingram Micro Canada86525U Tech Data Canada9773CA SYNNEX Canada5165733 ASI Distribution Canada142258 D&H Canada50FIBPLCLC3CA UPC065030851930 Compatibility undefined Specifications Warranty Information Warranty Lifetime Connector(s) Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Environmental Humidity 0~90% RH Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F) Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F) Hardware Fire Rating OFNP Plenum Rated Fiber Size 50/125 Packaging Information Package Height 0.6 in [16 mm] Package Length 8.7 in [22 cm] Package Width 7.9 in [20 cm] Package Quantity 1 Shipping (Package) Weight 2.0 oz [58 g] Performance Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps Fiber Classification OM2 Type Multi Mode Physical Characteristics Color Orange Cable Length 9.8 ft [3 m] Product Length 9.8 ft [3 m] Weight of Product 1.7 oz [48 g] What's in the Box Included in Package 1 - 3m Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC Certifications View downloadable documentation Accessories 1 - of 0 results Drivers/Downloads Datasheet 50fibplclc3_Datasheet.pdf Version:Datasheet Language:EN Talk to an Advisor We are always ready to assist you with any questions you may have. Live Chat (opens in new window)

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables - The 50FIBPLCLC3 3m LC to LC Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Based on 5 reviews
80%
(4)
20%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
L
LifePathin4D
Recommended item

Still working fine several months later. This item is good quality and it is very much worth the purchase. It arrived in good condition and I have found no flaws with the product and I fully recommend it. Great purchase! 4 stars. *Thank you for taking the time to read my review and if it helped you make an informed decision either way about this product please let me know by taking a quick moment of your time to vote it Helpful so I can keep track of my most helpful reviews. I hope you have a wonderful shopping experience!*

E
Evan E.
Good Quality

Works great, plug n play, high speed

r
randomartco
I like Startech.com stuff.

User the 1m MM Fiber in my personal lab, and it worked as designed. Had no issues and there quality is good for the price. I have order allot of things from startech.com on Amazon for my lab and will continue to do so.

E
En P. Junction
High Quality without High Price

I've come to depend on startech products, especially fiber optic networking cables. They are well made and perform to spec.

A
Atomic Tofu
Good cable

The StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable is a quality set of cables. The cables are plenum rated, that is they are highly heat and flame resistant. Due to the plenum rating, the cable tends to be restrictive in bending and the like. The fiber size is 50/125 and features StarTech's lifetime warranty.

StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC 3m/10ft
StarTech.com

StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC 3m/10ft

$34.74 USD

AMAZON.CA PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables 2x LC MM male connectors OFNP Plenum Fire Rating OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards Molded connectors The 50FIBPLCLC3 3m LC to LC Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty. Applications Can be used in air ducts and plenums where CMP fire rating is required Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission Broadband systems Telecommunication/Data communication The StarTech.com Advantage Ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduits, ceilings, etc. Guaranteed reliability Partner Numbers Ingram Micro Canada86525U Tech Data Canada9773CA SYNNEX Canada5165733 ASI Distribution Canada142258 D&H Canada50FIBPLCLC3CA UPC065030851930 Compatibility undefined Specifications Warranty Information Warranty Lifetime Connector(s) Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Environmental Humidity 0~90% RH Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F) Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F) Hardware Fire Rating OFNP Plenum Rated Fiber Size 50/125 Packaging Information Package Height 0.6 in [16 mm] Package Length 8.7 in [22 cm] Package Width 7.9 in [20 cm] Package Quantity 1 Shipping (Package) Weight 2.0 oz [58 g] Performance Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps Fiber Classification OM2 Type Multi Mode Physical Characteristics Color Orange Cable Length 9.8 ft [3 m] Product Length 9.8 ft [3 m] Weight of Product 1.7 oz [48 g] What's in the Box Included in Package 1 - 3m Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC Certifications View downloadable documentation Accessories 1 - of 0 results Drivers/Downloads Datasheet 50fibplclc3_Datasheet.pdf Version:Datasheet Language:EN Talk to an Advisor We are always ready to assist you with any questions you may have. Live Chat (opens in new window)

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables - The 50FIBPLCLC3 3m LC to LC Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

View product