Welcome to Dealtargets USA Learn more

Startech  |  UPC: 065030846240

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC - Up to 1.2 miles/2km (ET90110SC2) Chassis Mount 2km | 10/100 Mbps

Model Number: ET90110SC2

$86.55 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.


Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles).
A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fiber solution, featuring an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.
For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).
Backed by a StarTech..

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Product comparison grid

Add content here to explain a bit about the range of products on offer and which ones may be most suitable for your customers.

A table comparing the facets of 3 products
Facet
HUAWEI FreeClip, Groundbreaking Aesthetic Design, Feather-Light Wearing, Open-Ear Listening, AI Crystal-Clear Call, Long Battery Life, Dual-Device Connections, Black, Buy one and get a Free Band8 FreeClip Black + Huawei Band 8
HUAWEI FreeClip, Groundbreaking Aesthetic Design, Feather-Light Wearing, Open-Ear Listening, AI Crystal-Clear Call, Long Battery Life, Dual-Device Connections, Black
View details
HUAWEI FreeClip, Groundbreaking Aesthetic Design, Feather-Light Wearing, Open-Ear Listening, AI Crystal-Clear Call, Long Battery Life, Dual-Device Connections, Black buy one get one free huawei band 8
View details
HUAWEI FreeClip, Feather-Light Wearing, Open-Ear Listening, AI Crystal-Clear Call, Long Battery Life, Dual-Device Connections, Purple FreeClip Purple
HUAWEI FreeClip, Feather-Light Wearing, Open-Ear Listening, AI Crystal-Clear Call, Long Battery Life, Dual-Device Connections, Purple FreeClip Purple
View details
By
ByHuawei DeviceHuaweiHuawei Device
Price
Price
$197.84 USD
$211.29 USD
$201.08 USD
Description
Description

HUAWEI HEADSET 55037247 FREECLIP DUAL-DEVICE CONNECTIONS BLACK RETAIL

55037247

HUAWEI HEADSET 55037247 FREECLIP DUAL-DEVICE CONNECTIONS BLACK RETAIL

buy one get one

Huawei Band 8 Smartband Ultra-Slim - Midnight Black (55020ANV)  Value 79.99

 

Startech

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC - Up to 1.2 miles/2km (ET90110SC2) Chassis Mount 2km | 10/100 Mbps

$86.55 USD

The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles).
A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fiber solution, featuring an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.
For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).
Backed by a StarTech..

View product