Welcome to our store Learn more

Startech  |  SKU: DT-065030846257

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter - Steel - Chassis Mount - ST Multimode - 1310nm - 2km (ET90110ST2), Black Chassis Mount | Steel

Model Number: ET90110ST2

$89.50 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.


Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

This Ethernet to fiber optic media converter lets you extend a fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode (MM) fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). Extend and Bridge Your RJ45 Connection This fiber media converter provides a cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient UTP Ethernet to optical fiber solution, the Ethernet to ST fiber converter features an all-steel chassis making it ideal for many environments including isolated buildings, stadiums, factories and can even be used to connect traffic monitoring systems at extended distances. True Plug-and-Play Solution With minimal configuration required, this network media converter supports plug-and-play connectivity, ensuring users of all technical backgrounds will be able to enjoy a hassle-free setup. Extremely Versatile For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 slot, 2U rackmount chassis (ETCHS2U). It also has advanced features including Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status and two frame lengths. As well, the converter supports both full duplex and half duplex operation. This 10/100 Mbps multi mode fiber media converter is backed by a StarTech..

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Startech

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter - Steel - Chassis Mount - ST Multimode - 1310nm - 2km (ET90110ST2), Black Chassis Mount | Steel

$89.50 USD

This Ethernet to fiber optic media converter lets you extend a fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode (MM) fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). Extend and Bridge Your RJ45 Connection This fiber media converter provides a cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient UTP Ethernet to optical fiber solution, the Ethernet to ST fiber converter features an all-steel chassis making it ideal for many environments including isolated buildings, stadiums, factories and can even be used to connect traffic monitoring systems at extended distances. True Plug-and-Play Solution With minimal configuration required, this network media converter supports plug-and-play connectivity, ensuring users of all technical backgrounds will be able to enjoy a hassle-free setup. Extremely Versatile For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 slot, 2U rackmount chassis (ETCHS2U). It also has advanced features including Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status and two frame lengths. As well, the converter supports both full duplex and half duplex operation. This 10/100 Mbps multi mode fiber media converter is backed by a StarTech..

View product