Welcome to our store Learn more

TRIPP LITE  |  SKU: DT-037332284051

Eaton Tripp Lite Series QSFP-100G-SR4-S Cisco Compatible 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver Module, MTP/MPO Multimode Fiber MMF, 100 Gbps, 850 nm, 328 Ft / 100 M Length, 3-Year Warranty (N286-100G-SR4SC)

Model Number: N286-100G-SR4SC

$150.39 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.


Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

QSFP28 Transceiver Designed for Connection to Your Cisco Network Switch or Server

This QSFP28 transceiver allows you to connect a multimode fiber optic cable to a 100 Gbps network router, server or switch. It transmits data up to 100 meters (328.08-ft.) using an 850 nm wavelength. The zinc housing protects against electromagnetic interference (EMI) and excessive power dissipation.

Functionally Equivalent to Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Transceiver Module

The MSA-compliant N286-100G-SR4SC functions just like the equivalent Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S transceiver module and is manufactured to meet or exceed Cisco specifications. You can use this transceiver with any compatible Cisco router, server or switch and receive the same performance as the QSFP-100G-SR4-S.

Hot-Swappable for Installation Without Network Interruption

This input/output device is fully hot-swappable, so you can install it without a potentially costly 100 Gbps network shutdown or device reboot. Just plug the QSFP28 end of the transceiver into your Cisco network device. The other end has an MTP/MPO connector to link with multimode fiber cable (sold separately). A push/pull tab connector is easily accessible in high-density data center applications and makes the plug-and-play transceiver easy to install and remove with one hand.

Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) for Real-Time Status Monitoring

DDM support lets you keep track of various operating status in real time including transceiver temperature, input and output power, and supply voltage.

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Eaton Tripp Lite Series QSFP-100G-SR4-S Cisco Compatible 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver Module, MTP/MPO Multimode Fiber MMF, 100 Gbps, 850 nm, 328 Ft / 100 M Length, 3-Year Warranty (N286-100G-SR4SC)
TRIPP LITE

Eaton Tripp Lite Series QSFP-100G-SR4-S Cisco Compatible 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver Module, MTP/MPO Multimode Fiber MMF, 100 Gbps, 850 nm, 328 Ft / 100 M Length, 3-Year Warranty (N286-100G-SR4SC)

$150.39 USD

QSFP28 Transceiver Designed for Connection to Your Cisco Network Switch or Server

This QSFP28 transceiver allows you to connect a multimode fiber optic cable to a 100 Gbps network router, server or switch. It transmits data up to 100 meters (328.08-ft.) using an 850 nm wavelength. The zinc housing protects against electromagnetic interference (EMI) and excessive power dissipation.

Functionally Equivalent to Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Transceiver Module

The MSA-compliant N286-100G-SR4SC functions just like the equivalent Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S transceiver module and is manufactured to meet or exceed Cisco specifications. You can use this transceiver with any compatible Cisco router, server or switch and receive the same performance as the QSFP-100G-SR4-S.

Hot-Swappable for Installation Without Network Interruption

This input/output device is fully hot-swappable, so you can install it without a potentially costly 100 Gbps network shutdown or device reboot. Just plug the QSFP28 end of the transceiver into your Cisco network device. The other end has an MTP/MPO connector to link with multimode fiber cable (sold separately). A push/pull tab connector is easily accessible in high-density data center applications and makes the plug-and-play transceiver easy to install and remove with one hand.

Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) for Real-Time Status Monitoring

DDM support lets you keep track of various operating status in real time including transceiver temperature, input and output power, and supply voltage.

View product