Welcome to our store Learn more

Axiom Memory Solution  |  SKU: DT-841280138010

Axiom memory solution Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Sophos - ITFZTCHLX

Model Number: ITFZTCHLX-AX

$56.31 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Axiom memory solution Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Sophos - ITFZTCHLX is backordered and will ship as soon as it is back in stock.


Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to Original Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network. 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only. Application/Usage: Data Networking Application/Usage: Optical Network Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Compatibility: MSA Compliant Manufacturer Part Number: ITFZTCHLX-AX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network Limited Warranty: Lifetime Network Technology: 1000Base-LX Connector Type: LC Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions Product Model: ITFZTCHLX-AX Product Name: 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Sophos - ITFZTCHLX Network Technology: 1000Base-LX Brand Name: Axiom Brand Name: Axiom Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Environmentally Friendly: Yes Environmental Certification: RoHS Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Total Number of Ports: 1

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Axiom Memory Solution

Axiom memory solution Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Sophos - ITFZTCHLX

$56.31 USD

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to Original Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network. 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only. Application/Usage: Data Networking Application/Usage: Optical Network Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Compatibility: MSA Compliant Manufacturer Part Number: ITFZTCHLX-AX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network Limited Warranty: Lifetime Network Technology: 1000Base-LX Connector Type: LC Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions Product Model: ITFZTCHLX-AX Product Name: 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Sophos - ITFZTCHLX Network Technology: 1000Base-LX Brand Name: Axiom Brand Name: Axiom Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Environmentally Friendly: Yes Environmental Certification: RoHS Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Total Number of Ports: 1

View product