Welcome to our store Learn more

Addon Networking  |  SKU: DT-821455083147

Addon networking Addon-Networking Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver (MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO)

Model Number: MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO

$43.04 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Addon networking Addon-Networking Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver (MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO) is backordered and will ship as soon as it is back in stock.


Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

This cisco Meraki ma-sfp-1gb-sx compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000base-sx throughput up to 550M over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. compatible with the equivalent cisco Meraki transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital Optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliant.

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Addon networking Addon-Networking Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver (MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO) - Dealtargets.com
Addon Networking

Addon networking Addon-Networking Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver (MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO)

$43.04 USD

This cisco Meraki ma-sfp-1gb-sx compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000base-sx throughput up to 550M over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. compatible with the equivalent cisco Meraki transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital Optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliant.

View product