Welcome to our store Learn more

Addon Networking  |  SKU: DT-821455033494

Addon networking Addon 3M OS1 Yellow Duplex Patch Cable

Model Number: ADD-ST-ST-3M9SMF

$39.37 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Addon networking Addon 3M OS1 Yellow Duplex Patch Cable is backordered and will ship as soon as it is back in stock.


Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

This is a 3M ST (male) to St (male) Yellow Duplex riser-rated fiber patch Cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode Optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1Db/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) Cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A Duplex Cable is a two-strand fiber optic Patch Cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Addon networking Addon 3M OS1 Yellow Duplex Patch Cable - Dealtargets.com
Addon Networking

Addon networking Addon 3M OS1 Yellow Duplex Patch Cable

$39.37 USD

This is a 3M ST (male) to St (male) Yellow Duplex riser-rated fiber patch Cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode Optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1Db/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) Cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A Duplex Cable is a two-strand fiber optic Patch Cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

View product