Welcome to our store Learn more

Addon Networking  |  SKU: DT-821455082904

Addon networking 20M 10GB LOMM Fiber Optic PATC

Model Number: ADD-SC-LC-20M5OM3

$51.93 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Addon networking 20M 10GB LOMM Fiber Optic PATC is backordered and will ship as soon as it is back in stock.


Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

add-sc-lc-20m5om3 Is A 20m Laser-optimized Multi-mode Fiber (lomm) Duplex Sc/lc Om3 Aqua Patch Cable That Offers Backward Compatibility With Existing 50/125 Equipment, Intended For Use With 10gb Ethernet Applications. This Om3 Fiber Uses An 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (vcsel), And Supports 2000 Mhz/km Emb At 850nm. This Patch Cable Is Suited For Lan's Or San's, And Is Recommended For Connection Between Fiber Patch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Media Converters And Routers, Etc. The Low-smoke Zero-halogen(lszh) Jacket Protects From Toxic And Corrosive Gases In Badly Ventilated Spaces And Other Areas Where It Is Most Crucial. It Also Provides The Fire Protection Needed To Run Within Walls And Air Plenums Eliminating The Need For Conduit. addon Patch Cables Are 100% Rohs Compliant For All Of Your Networking Needs. They Provide Higher Speeds And Increased Bandwidth, Compared To Conventional Twisted-pair Copper Cable. Each Cable Is 100% Optically Tested For Insertion Loss Before You Take Ownership. Now You Have A Cost Effective Solution To Your Network Upgrade Needs. Addon Products Are Guaranteed.

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Addon networking 20M 10GB LOMM Fiber Optic PATC - Dealtargets.com
Addon Networking

Addon networking 20M 10GB LOMM Fiber Optic PATC

$51.93 USD

add-sc-lc-20m5om3 Is A 20m Laser-optimized Multi-mode Fiber (lomm) Duplex Sc/lc Om3 Aqua Patch Cable That Offers Backward Compatibility With Existing 50/125 Equipment, Intended For Use With 10gb Ethernet Applications. This Om3 Fiber Uses An 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (vcsel), And Supports 2000 Mhz/km Emb At 850nm. This Patch Cable Is Suited For Lan's Or San's, And Is Recommended For Connection Between Fiber Patch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Media Converters And Routers, Etc. The Low-smoke Zero-halogen(lszh) Jacket Protects From Toxic And Corrosive Gases In Badly Ventilated Spaces And Other Areas Where It Is Most Crucial. It Also Provides The Fire Protection Needed To Run Within Walls And Air Plenums Eliminating The Need For Conduit. addon Patch Cables Are 100% Rohs Compliant For All Of Your Networking Needs. They Provide Higher Speeds And Increased Bandwidth, Compared To Conventional Twisted-pair Copper Cable. Each Cable Is 100% Optically Tested For Insertion Loss Before You Take Ownership. Now You Have A Cost Effective Solution To Your Network Upgrade Needs. Addon Products Are Guaranteed.

View product