100% Juniper Compatible. . The RX10KMSFPST is a Juniper RX-10KM-SFP compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6. 2 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode Connection Type: LC Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6. 2 mi) MTBF: 53, 972, 659 hours Power Consumption: Low Power Consumption Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech SFPs All StarTech SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a STARTECH LIFETIME and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.

Technical Specifications

Brand‎StarTech
Cable Type‎Fiber Optic, Ethernet
Compatible Devices‎Router
Data Transfer Rate‎1000 Megabits Per Second
Unit Count‎1 Count
Item Weight‎0.07 Kilograms
Number of Items‎1
Item model number‎RX10KMSFPST
Item Weight‎2.46 ounces
Product Dimensions‎2.56 x 0.55 x 0.47 inches
Item Dimensions LxWxH‎2.56 x 0.55 x 0.47 inches
Manufacturer‎STARTECH.COM
ASIN‎B07Z8SCNVK
Country of Origin‎China
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer‎No
Date First Available‎October 17, 2019
Best Sellers Rank#4,493 in Computer Networking Transceivers
BrandStarTech
Cable TypeFiber Optic, Ethernet
Compatible DevicesRouter
Data Transfer Rate1000 Megabits Per Second
Unit Count1 Count