This OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable features 50/125 micron fiber and supports high-bandwidth data transmission over a 10 Gigabit Ethernet connection. Built for Performance With laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), the patch cable is ideal for connecting 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. The high-speed connectivity on the aqua fiber-optic cable provides a high-bandwidth solution for your data centers or high-density applications. reliability. High-Quality Construction Housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, this fiber-optic cable ensures minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, or in the event of a fire. It’s the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. A50FBLCLC15 is backed by a StarTech..

Technical Specifications

Connector Type‎Fiber Optic
Cable Type‎Fiber Optic, Ethernet
Compatible Devices‎Network Device
Color‎Aqua
Brand‎StarTech
Connector Gender‎Male-to-Male
Data Transfer Rate‎100 Gigabits Per Second
Series‎Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Unit Count‎1 Count
Number of Items‎1
Item model number‎A50FBLCLC15
Item Weight‎6.3 ounces
Product Dimensions‎8.7 x 7.9 x 1.3 inches
Item Dimensions LxWxH‎8.7 x 7.9 x 1.3 inches
Manufacturer‎STARTECH.COM
ASIN‎B07TVKPQ9J
Country of Origin‎China
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer‎No
Date First Available‎July 4, 2019
Best Sellers Rank#868,657 in Electronics
Connector TypeFiber Optic
Cable TypeFiber Optic, Ethernet
Compatible DevicesNetwork Device
ColorAqua
BrandStarTech