This cisco sfp-10g-sr-s compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10gbase-sr throughput up to 300M over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital Optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Technical Specifications

Brand‎Addon-Networking
Series‎ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, LLC
Item model number‎SFP-10G-SR-S-AO
Hardware Platform‎PC
Item Weight‎0.32 ounces
Product Dimensions‎0.02 x 0.02 x 0.02 inches
Item Dimensions LxWxH‎0.02 x 0.02 x 0.02 inches
Manufacturer‎ADDON
ASIN‎B00Y2UBE1I
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer‎No
Date First Available‎May 22, 2015