This is a 3m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex LC/LC OM4 aqua patch cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs..

Technical Specifications

Brand‎Add-On Computer Products
Series‎ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM4
Item model number‎ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM4
Item Weight‎0.32 ounces
Product Dimensions‎13 x 1.75 x 11 inches
Item Dimensions LxWxH‎13 x 1.75 x 11 inches
Manufacturer‎ADDON
Language‎English
ASIN‎B00942O0FQ
Country of Origin‎China
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer‎No
Date First Available‎September 23, 2012
Compatible DevicesPersonal Computer
BrandAdd-On Computer Products
Specification MetNo
Data Transfer Rate10 Gigabits Per Second
SeriesADD-LC-LC-3M5OM4