Welcome to our store Learn more

Tripp Lite  |  SKU: DT-037332184146

Tripp Lite Network Copper RJ45 Ethernet to Fiber SC Duplex Multimode Cable Extender Converter, 850nm Wavelength, Power Over Ethernet+, Gigabit, Extend 1800 Ft / 550 M, 2-Year Warranty (N785-001-SC-MM) Standard 850nm SC / Multimode

Model Number: N785-001-SC-MM

$122.34 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Tripp Lite Network Copper RJ45 Ethernet to Fiber SC Duplex Multimode Cable Extender Converter, 850nm Wavelength, Power Over Ethernet+, Gigabit, Extend 1800 Ft / 550 M, 2-Year Warranty (N785-001-SC-MM) Standard 850nm SC / Multimode is backordered and will ship as soon as it is back in stock.


Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.

Key Features * 10/100/1000 UTP to Multimode Fiber converter
* Up to 550M ( 1800 ft ) range
* Auto-detects Full / Half Duplex Transfer Mode
* Auto Negotiation MDI / MDI-X
* 6 performance monitoring LEDs
* 850nm wavelength
* Small, compact design

System Requirements * 10/100/1000 Ethernet Network
* Multimode SC Fiber cable

Package Includes * 10/100/1000 SC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm
* AC Power Adapter
* User Manual

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite Network Copper RJ45 Ethernet to Fiber SC Duplex Multimode Cable Extender Converter, 850nm Wavelength, Power Over Ethernet+, Gigabit, Extend 1800 Ft / 550 M, 2-Year Warranty (N785-001-SC-MM) Standard 850nm SC / Multimode

$122.34 USD

Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.

Key Features * 10/100/1000 UTP to Multimode Fiber converter
* Up to 550M ( 1800 ft ) range
* Auto-detects Full / Half Duplex Transfer Mode
* Auto Negotiation MDI / MDI-X
* 6 performance monitoring LEDs
* 850nm wavelength
* Small, compact design

System Requirements * 10/100/1000 Ethernet Network
* Multimode SC Fiber cable

Package Includes * 10/100/1000 SC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm
* AC Power Adapter
* User Manual

View product