Welcome to Dealtargets USA Learn more

StarTech.com  |  UPC: 065030878951

StarTech.com 2m (6ft) MTP(F)/PC to MTP(F)/PC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 12F Type-A, OFNP, 50/125µm LOMMF, 40G Networks, Low Insertion Loss, MPO Fiber Patch Cord (MPO12PL2M) 6 ft / 2 m

Model Number: MPO12PL2M

$210.48 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.

StarTech.com 2m (6ft) MTP(F)/PC to MTP(F)/PC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 12F Type-A, OFNP, 50/125µm LOMMF, 40G Networks, Low Insertion Loss, MPO Fiber Patch Cord (MPO12PL2M) 6 ft / 2 m is backordered and will ship as soon as it is back in stock.


Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

Interface between different networking devices at varying speeds Optimize accessibility and install or remove connectors with one hand using the push-and-pull tabs MTP connectors use Type A straight-through pinout Get test data for your fiber cable - an insertion loss and return loss test report is included in each cable bag Save circuit card and rack space with twelve times the density of SC connectors This MPO/MTP fiber optic cable houses 12 fibers and lets you interface between different networking devices of varying speeds. For example, you can set up a one-to-one connection between two 40Gbps switches or servers. Alternatively, you can connect a 40Gbps switch and break out the 40Gbps into six duplex 10Gbps LC connections on a patch panel or network cassette, which then fans out to individual 10Gbps devices. The MTP connector provides 12 times the density of an SC connector and saves circuit card and rack space. Plus, the push-and-pull tabs optimize accessibility by letting you install or remove the connectors with one hand without needing additional tools. The MTP to MTP cable is housed in a plenum-rated jacket and is ideal for installations where CMP fire rating is required. Each OM3 fiber cable has been individually tested for insertion loss and return loss. The full test report is included in each cable bag. The MPO12PL2M from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty. Use in 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications Connect 40Gbps MPO/MTP devices such as fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters, and routers Supports 40GBASE-SR4 and 100GBASE-SR10 in applicable parallel optics networks Specifications Warranty Information Warranty Lifetime Connector(s) 1 - Connector A MPO/MTP 1 - Connector B MPO/MTP Hardware Fire Rating CMP Rated (Plenum) Fiber Size 50/125 Cable Type Straight-Through Packaging Information Shipping (Package) Weight 1.3 oz [36 g] Package Length 8.7 in [22 cm] Package Width 7.9 in [20 cm] Package Height 0.4 in [10 mm] Performance Fiber Classification OM3 Type Multi Mode Physical Characteristics Color Aqua Cable Length 6.6 ft [2 m] Product Length 6.6 ft [2 m] Product Width 0.3 in [7.7 mm] Product Height 0.3 in [0.7 cm] Weight of Product 0.9 oz [26 g] What's in the Box 1 - Included in Package fiber optic cable

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Product comparison grid

Add content here to explain a bit about the range of products on offer and which ones may be most suitable for your customers.

A table comparing the facets of 3 products
Facet
HUAWEI FreeClip, Groundbreaking Aesthetic Design, Feather-Light Wearing, Open-Ear Listening, AI Crystal-Clear Call, Long Battery Life, Dual-Device Connections, Black, Buy one and get a Free Band8 FreeClip Black + Huawei Band 8
HUAWEI FreeClip, Groundbreaking Aesthetic Design, Feather-Light Wearing, Open-Ear Listening, AI Crystal-Clear Call, Long Battery Life, Dual-Device Connections, Black
View details
HUAWEI FreeClip, Groundbreaking Aesthetic Design, Feather-Light Wearing, Open-Ear Listening, AI Crystal-Clear Call, Long Battery Life, Dual-Device Connections, Black buy one get one free huawei band 8
View details
HUAWEI FreeClip, Feather-Light Wearing, Open-Ear Listening, AI Crystal-Clear Call, Long Battery Life, Dual-Device Connections, Purple FreeClip Purple
HUAWEI FreeClip, Feather-Light Wearing, Open-Ear Listening, AI Crystal-Clear Call, Long Battery Life, Dual-Device Connections, Purple FreeClip Purple
View details
By
ByHuawei DeviceHuaweiHuawei Device
Price
Price
$205.42 USD
$211.29 USD
$208.67 USD
Description
Description

HUAWEI HEADSET 55037247 FREECLIP DUAL-DEVICE CONNECTIONS BLACK RETAIL

55037247

HUAWEI HEADSET 55037247 FREECLIP DUAL-DEVICE CONNECTIONS BLACK RETAIL

buy one get one

Huawei Band 8 Smartband Ultra-Slim - Midnight Black (55020ANV)  Value 79.99

 

StarTech.com 2m (6ft) MTP(F)/PC to MTP(F)/PC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 12F Type-A, OFNP, 50/125µm LOMMF, 40G Networks, Low Insertion Loss, MPO Fiber Patch Cord (MPO12PL2M) 6 ft / 2 m
StarTech.com

StarTech.com 2m (6ft) MTP(F)/PC to MTP(F)/PC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 12F Type-A, OFNP, 50/125µm LOMMF, 40G Networks, Low Insertion Loss, MPO Fiber Patch Cord (MPO12PL2M) 6 ft / 2 m

$210.48 USD

Interface between different networking devices at varying speeds Optimize accessibility and install or remove connectors with one hand using the push-and-pull tabs MTP connectors use Type A straight-through pinout Get test data for your fiber cable - an insertion loss and return loss test report is included in each cable bag Save circuit card and rack space with twelve times the density of SC connectors This MPO/MTP fiber optic cable houses 12 fibers and lets you interface between different networking devices of varying speeds. For example, you can set up a one-to-one connection between two 40Gbps switches or servers. Alternatively, you can connect a 40Gbps switch and break out the 40Gbps into six duplex 10Gbps LC connections on a patch panel or network cassette, which then fans out to individual 10Gbps devices. The MTP connector provides 12 times the density of an SC connector and saves circuit card and rack space. Plus, the push-and-pull tabs optimize accessibility by letting you install or remove the connectors with one hand without needing additional tools. The MTP to MTP cable is housed in a plenum-rated jacket and is ideal for installations where CMP fire rating is required. Each OM3 fiber cable has been individually tested for insertion loss and return loss. The full test report is included in each cable bag. The MPO12PL2M from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty. Use in 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications Connect 40Gbps MPO/MTP devices such as fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters, and routers Supports 40GBASE-SR4 and 100GBASE-SR10 in applicable parallel optics networks Specifications Warranty Information Warranty Lifetime Connector(s) 1 - Connector A MPO/MTP 1 - Connector B MPO/MTP Hardware Fire Rating CMP Rated (Plenum) Fiber Size 50/125 Cable Type Straight-Through Packaging Information Shipping (Package) Weight 1.3 oz [36 g] Package Length 8.7 in [22 cm] Package Width 7.9 in [20 cm] Package Height 0.4 in [10 mm] Performance Fiber Classification OM3 Type Multi Mode Physical Characteristics Color Aqua Cable Length 6.6 ft [2 m] Product Length 6.6 ft [2 m] Product Width 0.3 in [7.7 mm] Product Height 0.3 in [0.7 cm] Weight of Product 0.9 oz [26 g] What's in the Box 1 - Included in Package fiber optic cable

View product