Welcome to our store Learn more

TRIPP LITE  |  SKU: DT-037332283955

Eaton Tripp Lite Series SFP-10G-SR Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module, LC Duplex Multimode Fiber MMF, 10 Gbps, 850 nm, 1312 Feet / 400 Meter Length, 3-Year Warranty (N286-10G-SR-C)

Model Number: N286-10G-SR-C

$48.46 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.


Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

SFP+ Transceiver Designed for Connection to Your Cisco Network Switch or Server

This SFP+ transceiver allows you to connect a multimode fiber optic cable to a 10 Gbps network router, server or switch. It transmits data up to 400 meters (1312.3 feet) and supports bi-directional Gigabit Ethernet communication up to 10 Gbps. The metal housing protects against electromagnetic interference (EMI) and excessive power dissipation.

Functionally Equivalent to Cisco SFP-10G-SR Transceiver Module

The MSA-compliant N286-10G-SR-C functions just like the equivalent Cisco SFP-10G-SR transceiver module and is manufactured to meet or exceed Cisco specifications. You can use this transceiver with any compatible Cisco router, server or switch and receive the same performance as the SFP-10G-SR.

Hot-Swappable for Installation Without Network Interruption

This input/output device is fully hot-swappable, so you can install it without a potentially costly 10 Gbps network shutdown or device reboot. Just plug the SFP+ end of the transceiver into your Cisco network device. The other end has an LC duplex connector to link with multimode fiber optic cable (sold separately). A convenient bail clasp latch helps you carefully remove the module from the device

Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) for Real-Time Status Monitoring

DDM support lets you keep track of various operating status in real time including transceiver temperature, input and output power, and supply voltage.

S-Class Transceiver Highly Recommended for Enterprise Network

This S-Class fiber transceiver module is ideal for enterprise network runs of shorter distances than other standard modules. S-Class N286-10G-SR-C supports on Ethernet protocol and operates only within commercial temperature ranges (0 to 70°C).

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Eaton Tripp Lite Series SFP-10G-SR Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module, LC Duplex Multimode Fiber MMF, 10 Gbps, 850 nm, 1312 Feet / 400 Meter Length, 3-Year Warranty (N286-10G-SR-C)
TRIPP LITE

Eaton Tripp Lite Series SFP-10G-SR Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module, LC Duplex Multimode Fiber MMF, 10 Gbps, 850 nm, 1312 Feet / 400 Meter Length, 3-Year Warranty (N286-10G-SR-C)

$48.46 USD

SFP+ Transceiver Designed for Connection to Your Cisco Network Switch or Server

This SFP+ transceiver allows you to connect a multimode fiber optic cable to a 10 Gbps network router, server or switch. It transmits data up to 400 meters (1312.3 feet) and supports bi-directional Gigabit Ethernet communication up to 10 Gbps. The metal housing protects against electromagnetic interference (EMI) and excessive power dissipation.

Functionally Equivalent to Cisco SFP-10G-SR Transceiver Module

The MSA-compliant N286-10G-SR-C functions just like the equivalent Cisco SFP-10G-SR transceiver module and is manufactured to meet or exceed Cisco specifications. You can use this transceiver with any compatible Cisco router, server or switch and receive the same performance as the SFP-10G-SR.

Hot-Swappable for Installation Without Network Interruption

This input/output device is fully hot-swappable, so you can install it without a potentially costly 10 Gbps network shutdown or device reboot. Just plug the SFP+ end of the transceiver into your Cisco network device. The other end has an LC duplex connector to link with multimode fiber optic cable (sold separately). A convenient bail clasp latch helps you carefully remove the module from the device

Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) for Real-Time Status Monitoring

DDM support lets you keep track of various operating status in real time including transceiver temperature, input and output power, and supply voltage.

S-Class Transceiver Highly Recommended for Enterprise Network

This S-Class fiber transceiver module is ideal for enterprise network runs of shorter distances than other standard modules. S-Class N286-10G-SR-C supports on Ethernet protocol and operates only within commercial temperature ranges (0 to 70°C).

View product