Welcome to our store Learn more

Addon Networking  |  SKU: DT-821455011430

Addon networking AddOncomputer.com HP J4859C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP

Model Number: J4859C-AO

$64.48 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Addon networking AddOncomputer.com HP J4859C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP is backordered and will ship as soon as it is back in stock.


Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver provide a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m (multimode).initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers, and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Addon networking AddOncomputer.com HP J4859C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP - Dealtargets.com
Addon Networking

Addon networking AddOncomputer.com HP J4859C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP

$64.48 USD

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver provide a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m (multimode).initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers, and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

View product