OM3-rated 2 m (6 ft.) cable with LC/LC connectors; 10G Ethernet speeds to 300 m @ 850 nm; High speed, high bandwidth, low cost; Ideal for fibre channel (SAN) applications; IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant; Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources; Backward compatible with legacy LANs

Technical Specifications

Brand‎Tripp Lite
Item model number‎N820-02M
Item Weight‎0.96 ounces
Product Dimensions‎10 x 7 x 0.25 inches
Item Dimensions LxWxH‎10 x 7 x 0.25 inches
Color‎Blue
Manufacturer‎Tripp-Lite
Language‎English
ASIN‎B000M7Z00Q
Country of Origin‎China
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer‎No
Date First Available‎December 26, 2006
Customer Reviews4.9 out of 5 stars 49 ratings 4.9 out of 5 stars
Best Sellers Rank#2,126 in Fiber Optic Cables
Connector TypeComponent
ColorBlue
BrandTripp Lite
Connector GenderFemale-to-Female
Specification MetTIA, IEEE