The 100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, model TE100-MGBFX, works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Multi-Mode network transmission speeds of up to 155 Mbps. The TE100-MGBFX is compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles).

Fiber Applications
Long distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturing, and corporate/education campus applications.
Fiber Mode / Distance
Multi-Mode transceiver spans distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles) and supports up to 155 Mbps.
Compatibility
Hot-pluggable with a MSA compliant SFP slot and compatible with fiber cables with LC-type duplex connectors.

PACKAGE CONTENTS

* TE100-MGBFX

Technical Specifications

Brand‎TRENDnet
Series‎FBA_Z010384
Item model number‎TE100-MGBFX
Item Weight‎2.46 ounces
Product Dimensions‎1.97 x 1.57 x 4.33 inches
Item Dimensions LxWxH‎1.97 x 1.57 x 4.33 inches
Manufacturer‎TRENDnet
Language‎English
ASIN‎B0062K9Y68
Country of Origin‎Taiwan
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer‎No
Date First Available‎October 21, 2017
Customer Reviews4.0 out of 5 stars 27 ratings 4.0 out of 5 stars
Best Sellers Rank#749 in Computer Networking Transceivers
Domestic ShippingItem can be shipped within U.S.
International ShippingThis item can be shipped to select countries outside of the U.S. Learn More
Current Rating1 Amps
BrandTRENDnet
MaterialMetal
Item Dimensions LxWxH1.97 x 1.57 x 4.33 inches
International Protection RatingIP20
Number of Positions1
Specification MetNo
Upper Temperature Rating158 Degrees Fahrenheit
Unit Count1 Count
Number of Items1