The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

* Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards
* 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
* 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode SC type fiber port
* Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable)
* Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
* Support LLR (link Loss Return) for Fiber port
* Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, LLR, port on/off and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600
* Status LED indicators for Power and Link/Activity
* Wall mountable
* Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters

PACKAGE CONTENTS * TFC-1000S20
* Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
* Power Adapter (5V, 1A)

Technical Specifications

Standing screen display size‎669.29 Inches
Screen Resolution‎640x480
RAM‎128000 MB
Hard Drive‎1 GB
Card Description‎This is the description of the PC Graphics
Graphics Card Ram Size‎256 MB
Wireless Type‎802.11b, 802.11a, 802.11g
Brand‎TRENDnet
Item model number‎TFC-1000S20
Hardware Platform‎PC
Operating System‎DOS
Item Weight‎1.16 pounds
Product Dimensions‎9.75 x 4.25 x 2.5 inches
Item Dimensions LxWxH‎9.75 x 4.25 x 2.5 inches
Color‎Black
Processor Count‎1
Computer Memory Type‎DRAM
Hard Drive Interface‎IDE
Voltage‎7.5 Volts
Department‎wired networking
Manufacturer‎TRENDnet
ASIN‎B000BRBVVE
Country of Origin‎China
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer‎No
Date First Available‎October 14, 2005
Customer Reviews4.4 out of 5 stars 49 ratings 4.4 out of 5 stars
Best Sellers Rank#552 in Computer Networking Transceivers
Specific Uses For Productpersonal
Connector TypeRJ45
ColorBlack
Item Dimensions LxWxH9.75 x 4.25 x 2.5 inches
BrandTRENDnet