100Base-LX – SM LC – 10 km – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – Fast Ethernet – 100Base-LX – LC single-mode – up to 6.2 miles – 1310 nm

Technical Specifications

Brand‎StarTech
Series‎SFP Module
Item model number‎SFP100BLXST
Item Weight‎1.06 ounces
Product Dimensions‎2.3 x 0.6 x 0.5 inches
Item Dimensions LxWxH‎2.3 x 0.6 x 0.5 inches
Processor Count‎1
Manufacturer‎STARTECH.COM
ASIN‎B0747VDHCM
Country of Origin‎China
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer‎No
Date First Available‎July 23, 2017
Customer Reviews4.7 out of 5 stars 15 ratings 4.7 out of 5 stars
Best Sellers Rank#850 in Computer Networking Transceivers
Operation ModeSmf,Single
Connector TypeLc Connector
BrandStarTech
Item Dimensions LxWxH2.3 x 0.6 x 0.5 inches
Specification MetREACH, WEEE, RoHS
Wattage1 watts
Unit Count1 Count
Number of Items1