100% Dell EMC Compatible. . The SFP1GSXEMCST is a Dell EMC SFP-1G-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 500 m (1640 ft). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 850nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) Type: Multi Mode Connection Type: LC Maximum Transfer Distance: 500 m (1640 ft) MTBF: 53, 972, 659 hours Power Consumption: Low Power Consumption Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech SFPs All StarTech SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a STARTECH LIFETIME and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.

Technical Specifications

Brand‎StarTech
Series‎Dell EMC SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX
Item model number‎SFP1GSXEMCST
Item Weight‎1.06 ounces
Product Dimensions‎0.55 x 2.3 x 0.5 inches
Item Dimensions LxWxH‎0.55 x 2.3 x 0.5 inches
Manufacturer‎STARTECH.COM
ASIN‎B07Z14PD7X
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer‎No
Date First Available‎October 11, 2019
Customer Reviews5.0 out of 5 stars 1 rating 5.0 out of 5 stars
Best Sellers Rank#2,319 in Computer Networking Transceivers
Operation ModeMultimode
Connector TypeLc Connector
BrandStarTech
MaterialFiber
Item Dimensions LxWxH0.55 x 2.3 x 0.5 inches
Specification MetREACH, WEEE, RoHS
Unit Count1 Count
Number of Items1