Wavelength: 1310nm

Technical Specifications

Brand‎StarTech
Series‎1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver w/ DDM - 20km
Item model number‎SFPG1320C
Item Weight‎0.16 ounces
Product Dimensions‎0.01 x 0.01 x 0.01 inches
Item Dimensions LxWxH‎0.01 x 0.01 x 0.01 inches
Processor Count‎1
Manufacturer‎STARTECH.COM
ASIN‎B007UR0ENO
Country of Origin‎China
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer‎No
Date First Available‎April 16, 2012
Customer Reviews4.9 out of 5 stars 6 ratings 4.9 out of 5 stars
Best Sellers Rank#579 in Computer Networking Transceivers
Domestic ShippingItem can be shipped within U.S.
International ShippingThis item can be shipped to select countries outside of the U.S. Learn More
Operation ModeSmf,Single
Connector TypeLc Connector
BrandStarTech
MaterialFiber
Item Dimensions LxWxH0.01 x 0.01 x 0.01 inches
Specification MetREACH, WEEE, RoHS
Wattage1 watts
Number of Items1