The 50FIBLCST5 5m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Technical Specifications

Brand‎StarTech
Connector Type‎RJ45
Cable Type‎Fiber Optic, Ethernet
Recommended Uses For Product‎Indoor/Outdoor
Color‎Orange
Connector Gender‎Male-to-Male
Unit Count‎1 Count
Item Weight‎0.08 Kilograms
Number of Items‎1
Package Type‎Standard Packaging
Standing screen display size‎0.01 Inches
Item model number‎50FIBLCST5
Item Weight‎2.68 ounces
Product Dimensions‎7.87 x 8.66 x 0.98 inches
Item Dimensions LxWxH‎7.87 x 8.66 x 0.98 inches
Manufacturer‎STARTECH.COM
Language‎English
ASIN‎B00BJK05GY
Country of Origin‎China
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer‎No
Date First Available‎February 28, 2013
Customer Reviews4.7 out of 5 stars 278 ratings 4.7 out of 5 stars
Best Sellers Rank#471,347 in Electronics
Domestic ShippingItem can be shipped within U.S.
International ShippingThis item can be shipped to select countries outside of the U.S. Learn More
BrandStarTech
Connector TypeRJ45
Cable TypeFiber Optic, Ethernet
Recommended Uses For ProductIndoor/Outdoor
ColorOrange