The A50FBLCLC5 5m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks – the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. reliability..

Technical Specifications

Product Dimensions7.99 x 0.59 x 8.66 inches
Item Weight1.76 ounces
Domestic ShippingCurrently, item can be shipped only within the U.S. and to APO/FPO addresses. For APO/FPO shipments, please check with the manufacturer regarding warranty and support issues.
International ShippingThis item can be shipped to select countries outside of the U.S. Learn More
ASINB000ZPO5MY
Item model numberA50FBLCLC5
Customer Reviews4.6 out of 5 stars 31 ratings 4.6 out of 5 stars
Best Sellers Rank#2,801 in Fiber Optic Cables
Is Discontinued By ManufacturerNo
Date First AvailableNovember 23, 2007
ManufacturerSTARTECH.COM
LanguageEnglish
Country of OriginChina
Connector TypeOptical
Cable TypeFiber Optic, Ethernet
Compatible DevicesRouter
ColorAqua
BrandStarTech