Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC1 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Technical Specifications

Connector TypeLc to Sc
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Compatible DevicesRouter
ColorAqua
BrandStarTech
Connector GenderMale-to-Male
Specification MetNo
Data Transfer Rate10 Gigabits Per Second
Unit Count1 Count
Number of Items1
Product Dimensions7.99 x 0.79 x 8.66 inches
Item Weight1.12 ounces
Domestic ShippingCurrently, item can be shipped only within the U.S. and to APO/FPO addresses. For APO/FPO shipments, please check with the manufacturer regarding warranty and support issues.
International ShippingThis item can be shipped to select countries outside of the U.S. Learn More
ASINB000ZPM8IM
Item model numberA50FBLCSC1
Customer Reviews4.5 out of 5 stars 38 ratings 4.5 out of 5 stars
Best Sellers Rank#257,173 in Electronics
Is Discontinued By ManufacturerNo
Date First AvailableNovember 23, 2007
ManufacturerSTARTECH.COM
LanguageEnglish
Country of OriginChina