10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF- 8432, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The transceiver is a “limiting module”, i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer’s recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module. The optical transceivers are compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

Technical Specifications

Item Weight1.6 ounces
ManufacturerLuvinova
ASINB08XY9BKQV
Item model numberSFP-10G-LR-LUV
Date First AvailableJanuary 24, 2022