The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future. Belkin Singlemode SC/LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable meets and exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data transmissions, including most local area networks. It features singlemode 8.3/125-micron, zip cord construction with both SC and LC connectors.

Technical Specifications

Product Dimensions7.3 x 5.7 x 0.6 inches
Item Weight1.6 ounces
ASINB0002UDC7Q
Item model numberF2F802L7-03M
Best Sellers Rank#352,153 in Electronics
Is Discontinued By ManufacturerNo
Date First AvailableAugust 6, 2004
ManufacturerBelkin Components
LanguageEnglish
Cable TypeFiber Optic
BrandBelkin
Unit Count1 Count
Number of Items1