Aruba Networks SFP-10GE-SR-AU Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM). An Aruba Networks SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This Aruba Networks compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Aruba Networks’ transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Aruba Networks’ specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible.

Technical Specifications

Brand‎Addon-Networking
Series‎SFP-10GE-SR-AU-AO
Item model number‎SFP-10GE-SR-AU-AO
Operating System‎PC
Item Weight‎5.6 ounces
Product Dimensions‎4.75 x 2.75 x 1.2 inches
Item Dimensions LxWxH‎4.75 x 2.75 x 1.2 inches
Manufacturer‎Addon-Networking
ASIN‎B00JT91FQG
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer‎No
Date First Available‎April 20, 2014