Industry Standard 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC). An Industry Standard SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application. This SFP transceiver is built comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Technical Specifications

Brand‎Addon-Networking
Item model number‎SFP-1000BASE-SX-AO
Operating System‎PC
Item Weight‎0.32 ounces
Product Dimensions‎4.5 x 2 x 1 inches
Item Dimensions LxWxH‎4.5 x 2 x 1 inches
Manufacturer‎ADDON
ASIN‎B00OJZOLAC
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer‎No
Date First Available‎October 16, 2014
Customer Reviews5.0 out of 5 stars 1 rating 5.0 out of 5 stars
Best Sellers Rank#2,518 in Computer Networking Transceivers