Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC). A Juniper Networks SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This Juniper Networks compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks’ transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks’ specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible.

Technical Specifications

Brand‎Addon-Networking
Series‎ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, LLC
Item model number‎SFP-1GE-SX-AO
Operating System‎PC
Item Weight‎5.6 ounces
Product Dimensions‎4.75 x 2.75 x 1.2 inches
Item Dimensions LxWxH‎4.75 x 2.75 x 1.2 inches
Manufacturer‎Addon-Networking
ASIN‎B001EV1ADK
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer‎No
Date First Available‎March 17, 2014