This HP J9151A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nmTx/1330nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specifications

Brand‎ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
Item model number‎J9151A-BX-U-AO
Item Weight‎3.2 ounces
Product Dimensions‎4.75 x 2.75 x 1.2 inches
Item Dimensions LxWxH‎4.75 x 2.75 x 1.2 inches
Manufacturer‎ADD-ON-COMPUTER
ASIN‎B01FJSXCSY
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer‎No
Date First Available‎May 12, 2016