This HP; J4858D compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP; transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP; , as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime .

Technical Specifications

Brand‎AddOn
Item model number‎J4858D-AO
Item Weight‎0.8 ounces
Package Dimensions‎4.69 x 1.77 x 0.94 inches
Manufacturer‎AddOn
ASIN‎B07C6LS4D5
Country of Origin‎China
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer‎No
Date First Available‎April 14, 2018
Best Sellers Rank#910 in Computer Networking Transceivers