AddOn’s Cisco SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. At AddOn, all of our network transceivers are fully compliant to MSA standards. We 100% code and test every transceiver at our in-house lab to the original OEM specifications as well as testing “in-environment” – a discipline above and beyond what even the original manufacturer would do. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. Our proprietary Data Traveler System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped.

Technical Specifications

Product Dimensions0.52 x 2.22 x 0.33 inches
Item Weight0.32 ounces
ASINB002CLKG54
Item model numberSFP-10G-SR-AO
Best Sellers Rank#2,239 in Computer Networking Transceivers
Is Discontinued By ManufacturerNo
Date First AvailableJune 16, 2009
ManufacturerACP
LanguageEnglish