Manufacturer: ADDON Part: QSFP-40G-SR-BD-AO UPC: 821455630969 Category: Networking – Transceivers & Multiplexers – Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: AddOn AddOn – QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD) – 40 Gigabit Ethernet – 40GBASE-SR – LC multi-mode – up to 492 ft – 832-918 nm Product Description AddOn – QSFP+ transceiver module – 40 Gigabit Ethernet Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module – LC multi-mode Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps Optical Wave Length 832-918 nm Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 492 ft OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Manufacturer Limited lifetime Extended Specifications General Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module Form Factor Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps Optical Wave Length 832-918 nm Max Transfer Distance 492 ft Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR – LC multi-mode Miscellaneous OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD TAA Compliant Yes Manufacturer Service & Support Limited – lifetime

Technical Specifications

Brand‎AddOn
Item model number‎QSFP-40G-SR-BD-AO
Item Weight‎3.53 ounces
Product Dimensions‎1.62 x 3.62 x 9.12 inches
Item Dimensions LxWxH‎1.62 x 3.62 x 9.12 inches
Manufacturer‎ADDON
ASIN‎B01K1JJ5KU
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer‎No
Date First Available‎August 9, 2016
Connector TypeOptical
BrandAddOn
Item Dimensions LxWxH1.62 x 3.62 x 9.12 inches
Mounting TypePlug-In Mount
Unit Count1 Count
Number of Items1