Manufacturer: ADDON
Part: 10GE-SFPP-AOC-1001-AO
UPC: 821455344040
Category: Networking – Transceivers & Multiplexers – Tranceivers &
Tranceiver Modules
Description: AddOn
AddOn – 10GBase direct attach cable – SFP+ to SFP+ – 33 ft – fiber
optic – active

Product Description AddOn 10GBase direct attach cable – 33 ft
Type 10GBase direct attach cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Active cable (signal regeneration)
Length 33 ft
Connector SFP+
Connector (Second End) SFP+
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General

Network Cable Type 10GBase direct attach cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Active cable (signal regeneration)
Length 33 ft
Connectivity

Connector SFP+
Connector (Second End) SFP+
Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards MSA
Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

Technical Specifications

Brand‎AddOn
Item model number‎10GE-SFPP-AOC-1001-AO
Item Weight‎2.73 pounds
Product Dimensions‎0.1 x 0.1 x 0.1 inches
Item Dimensions LxWxH‎0.1 x 0.1 x 0.1 inches
Manufacturer‎ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
ASIN‎B00Z9Q1RI4
Date First Available‎June 3, 2015