This Dell 407-BBOR compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550M over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specifications

Brand‎ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS
Item model number‎407-BBOR-AO
Item Weight‎6.4 ounces
Product Dimensions‎1.2 x 4.75 x 2.75 inches
Item Dimensions LxWxH‎1.2 x 4.75 x 2.75 inches
Manufacturer‎AddOn
ASIN‎B0180OA43U
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer‎No
Date First Available‎November 15, 2015
Best Sellers Rank#4,949 in Computer Networking Transceivers