This is a 2m angled LC (male) to angled SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS

Technical Specifications

Connector TypeOptical
Cable TypeFiber Optic, Ethernet
ColorYellow
BrandAddOn
Unit Count1 Count
Number of Items1
Product Dimensions1.73 x 10.98 x 12.99 inches
Item Weight3.53 ounces
ASINB00UKWNL7C
Item model numberADD-ALC-ASC-2M9SMF
Is Discontinued By ManufacturerNo
Date First AvailableFebruary 17, 2015
ManufacturerAddOn